Videocluster.Net - Info videocluster.net

videocluster.net receives about 3,550 unique visitors and 3,905 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $33.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,369.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank videocluster.net is ranked number 128,171 in the world and 0.00071% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Nürnberg, 02, 90455, Germany and links to network IP address 79.143.184.38. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - videocluster.net

Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with videocluster.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is videocluster.net?

3.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
106,500
Pages per Visit:
1.10
Daily Pageviews:
3,905
Alexa Rank:
128,171 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00071%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:14
Bounce rate:
78.56%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
99.81%
Referral:
0%
Search:
0.19%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.5%47.2%46176
Canada 29.0%30.5%9442
Ireland 9.5%8.6%5862
Austria 7.1%6.4%12276
United Kingdom 5.8%6.1%69285
Nicaragua 0.7%0.8%6654

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
videocluster.net
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush videocluster.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  videocluster.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  16
Page Authority:
  26
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is videocluster.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much videocluster.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$33.49
Monthly Revenue:
$1,004.70
Yearly Revenue:
$12,223.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,843$21.14
Canada 1,191$8.35
Ireland 336$1.67
United Kingdom 238$1.48
Austria 250$0.81
Nicaragua 31$0.03

How much money do videocluster.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$209.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,552.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
865
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
25,945
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
315,667
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 332$3.81
Canada 298$2.09
Ireland 131$0.65
United Kingdom 38$0.24
Austria 65$0.21
Nicaragua 1$0.00

How much is videocluster.net worth?

Website Value:
$14,369.52

Where is videocluster.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
79.143.184.38
ASN:
AS51167 
ISP:
Contabo GmbH 
Server Location:
Nürnberg
02
90455
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 79.143.184.38

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does videocluster.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3858 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://videocluster.net/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/bootstrapValidator/bootstrapValidator.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/fullcalendar.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jqpagination_dark.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery-context-menu.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery-ui.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery.fancybox.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery.gridster.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery.raty.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/slick.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/videoJSPlayer.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/bootstrapValidator.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery-context-menu.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery-debounce.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery-ui.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.fancybox.pack.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.flash.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.gridster.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.jqpagination.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.raty.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.readmore.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.slimscroll.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/plugins/file-uploader/jquery.fileupload.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/plugins/file-uploader/jquery.iframe-transport.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/plugins/file-uploader/jquery.ui.widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/assets/js/slick.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/osmplayer/bin/osmplayer.compressed.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/osmplayer/jquery-ui/dark-hive/jquery-ui.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/osmplayer/templates/default/css/osmplayer_default.css (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/osmplayer/templates/default/osmplayer.default.js (expiration not specified)
http://videocluster.net/video-js/video.js (expiration not specified)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Remember me renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Forgot password? renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://videocluster.net/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/bootstrapValidator/bootstrapValidator.min.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery-ui.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery.raty.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery.gridster.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/slick.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/videoJSPlayer.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/fullcalendar.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jqpagination_dark.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery.fancybox.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery-context-menu.css
http://videocluster.net/osmplayer/jquery-ui/dark-hive/jquery-ui.css
http://videocluster.net/osmplayer/templates/default/css/osmplayer_default.css
http://videocluster.net/assets/css/style.css?v=1498855566

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="user_login" class="form-control"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label>Remember me</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="checkbox" name="remember"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://videocl…orgot_password">Forgot password?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,030 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-md-4"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Login</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="user_login" class="form-control"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="password" name="user_password" class="form-control"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="form-group">Remember me</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="center">Login</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="div_forgot_password">Forgot password?</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-4"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 23.8KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery-context-menu.js could save 6KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/plugins/file-uploader/jquery.fileupload.js could save 5.5KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/app.js?v=1509844201 could save 4.5KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/plugins/file-uploader/jquery.ui.widget.js could save 1.8KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/slick.min.js could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.flash.js could save 1.7KiB (56% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/plugins/file-uploader/jquery.iframe-transport.js could save 1.3KiB (56% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.raty.js could save 757B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery.jqpagination.min.js could save 470B (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/js/jquery-debounce.js could save 147B (32% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/osmplayer/jquery-ui/dark-hive/jquery-ui.css could save 650B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/css/style.css?v=1498855566 could save 551B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery-context-menu.css could save 450B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/osmplayer/templates/default/css/osmplayer_default.css could save 327B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery.fancybox.css could save 229B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/css/bootstrapValidator/bootstrapValidator.min.css could save 199B (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://videocluster.net/assets/css/jquery.gridster.css could save 176B (13% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

videocluster.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

videocluster.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 06:51:49 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.33
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2264f5f9398d8d21cf5e7b14859f2b6ad9%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1519195909%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7Dd044124cb6f5661cb6ffc8b936b362eb4f597b12; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-2019 06:51:49 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2264f5f9398d8d21cf5e7b14859f2b6ad9%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1519195909%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7Dd044124cb6f5661cb6ffc8b936b362eb4f597b12; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-2019 06:51:49 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Location: http://videocluster.net/login
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 06:51:50 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.33
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%229bd0d6d3bd51e73621d881dcd8912aa1%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%2267.212.187.106%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1519195910%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7Dac4585c5fe93ce7ffc39e3acee8435c89a355961; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-2019 06:51:50 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns2.videocluster.net
Rname root.localhost.localdomain
Serial Number 2017040910
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 900
MX hosting.blastservers.net 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
A 79.143.184.38 887
NS ns2.videocluster.net 900
NS ns1.videocluster.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-12-17
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rebel.com...
Domain Name: videocluster.net
Registry Domain ID: 1533459155_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.Rebel.com
Registrar URL: http://www.Rebel.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-01T12:45:11Z
Creation Date: 2008-12-17T07:04:04Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-17T07:04:04Z
Registrar: Rebel.com
Registrar IANA ID: 600
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8664973235
Reseller: Rebel.com
Domain Status: CLIENT_TRANSFER_PROHIBITED https://www.icann.org/epp#ClientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: CLIENT_UPDATE_PROHIBITED https://www.icann.org/epp#ClientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Privacy Hero Inc
Registrant Organization: Privacy Hero Inc.
Registrant Street: Port St. Charles Unit 308
Registrant City: St. Peter
Registrant State/Province: NA
Registrant Postal Code: BB26013
Registrant Country: BB
Registrant Phone: +1.8664973235
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6137061248
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Privacy Hero Inc
Admin Organization: Privacy Hero Inc.
Admin Street: Port St. Charles Unit 308
Admin City: St. Peter
Admin State/Province: NA
Admin Postal Code: BB26013
Admin Country: BB
Admin Phone: +1.8664973235
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6137061248
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Privacy Hero Inc
Tech Organization: Privacy Hero Inc.
Tech Street: Port St. Charles Unit 308
Tech City: St. Peter
Tech State/Province: NA
Tech Postal Code: BB26013
Tech Country: BB
Tech Phone: +1.8664973235
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6137061248
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.VIDEOCLUSTER.NET
Name Server: NS2.VIDEOCLUSTER.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-21T06:46:58Z <<<

The results are provided by Rebel.com.
(whois.Rebel.com)

By using Rebel.com's WHOIS database, you confirm that you understand
the following, and you agree to be bound by the terms of usage and
limitations of warranty contained herein.

Although the data contained in Rebel.com's WHOIS database is believed
by the company to be reliable, it is provided "as is". Rebel.com
provides no guarantee or warranty regarding its accuracy and will not
be held liable for any damages resulting from any inaccurate
information that may be included in the database. Rebel.com's sole
purpose for providing this information is to assist you in acquiring
information about domain name registration records. Any use of this
data for any other purpose is expressly prohibited without the prior
written permission of Rebel.com. By submitting a query to Rebel.com,
you agree to the terms contained herein and in particular, you agree
not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
distribution or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety,
for any purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree not to
use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial
purposes.

Register your domain now at www.Rebel.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: VIDEOCLUSTER.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1533459155_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rebel.com
Registrar URL: http://www.rebel.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-18T08:16:37Z
Creation Date: 2008-12-17T07:04:04Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-17T07:04:04Z
Registrar: Rebel Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 600
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 1-866-497-3235
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.VIDEOCLUSTER.NET
Name Server: NS2.VIDEOCLUSTER.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-21T06:50:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with videocluster.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
videocluster.net widget